2014 LLWT Final Results

 

          Day 1       Day 2     Total Total Team  
Finish Team # Team Members Home Town Weight #of Fish Big Fish   Weight #of Fish Big Fish   Fish Weight Type Payout
1
89
Haas / Legatt
Sauk Rapids / Rice
14.18
6
5.35
 
13.76
6
4.86
 
12
27.94
 
13,400
2
10
S. Bradt / Brenden
Hudson, WI / Sauk Rapids
14.44
6
4.47
 
12.36
6
4.78
 
12
26.80
 
7,100
3
99
Woodruff / Troyna
Walker
15.52
6
5.60
 
10.56
6
0.00
 
12
26.08
 
4,200
4
54
Carlson / Barrett
Walker / Inver Grove Heights
13.75
6
4.76
 
11.73
6
0.00
 
12
25.48
MF
3,100
5
28
B. Bjorkman / J. Anderson
Fargo, ND / West Fargo, ND
14.70
6
6.55
 
10.40
5
5.57
 
11
25.10
 
2,300
6
146
Trombley / Green
Deer River / Grand Rapids
13.60
6
6.03
 
11.15
6
0.00
 
12
24.75
 
1,900
7
147
Fothergill / Rassmussen
Grand Rapids / Buffalo
14.26
6
5.67
 
10.38
6
0.00
 
12
24.64
 
1,600
8
140
Landreville / Redman
Walker
14.58
6
5.46
 
9.89
5
5.17
 
11
24.47
 
1,250
9
139
Hopkins / Hopkins
Cohasset
15.34
6
5.97
 
9.09
4
4.98
 
10
24.43
 
1,050
10
150
Ross / Brock
Park Rapids / Walker
14.54
6
5.14
 
9.29
6
0.00
 
12
23.83
 
820
11
128
Arndt / Honer
Walker / Walker
11.95
6
4.91
 
11.76
6
0.00
 
12
23.71
 
720
12
20
Bielecki / Hendricks
Nashwauk
8.46
6
0.00
 
15.11
6
4.80
 
12
23.57
 
410
13
123
Reiland / Tillotson
Brandon
13.05
6
6.61
 
10.28
6
0.00
 
12
23.33
 
410
14
66
Kirkland / Runquist
Welch / Akeley
13.21
6
6.11
 
9.67
3
6.44
 
9
22.88
 
410
15
82
Slipy / Slipy
Zimmerman / Ham Lake
10.87
6
0.00
 
11.81
6
0.00
 
12
22.68
 
410
16
144
O'Keefe / Andert
Hackensack
8.19
6
0.00
 
14.20
6
5.71
 
12
22.39
MF
410
17
72
Whitney / Loomis
Walker / Rochester
8.66
6
0.00
 
13.69
6
4.99
 
12
22.35
 
410
18
48
Standly / Standly
Lakeville
8.63
6
0.00
 
13.26
6
5.22
 
12
21.89
MF
410
19
62
Neururer / Nikkel
Grand Rapids
12.67
6
5.04
 
9.15
6
0.00
 
12
21.82
 
410
20
39
Brockberg / Brockberg
Pipestone / Luverne
10.10
6
0.00
 
11.56
5
5.18
 
11
21.66
 
410
21 124 Michaud / Michaud Walker 12.91 6 5.20   8.75 6 0.00   12 21.66    
22 44 Schultz / J. Anderson Farmington / Winthrop 12.21 6 6.09   8.97 6 0.00   12 21.18    
23 113 D. Minke / Harrington Forest Lake / Stillwater 8.65 6 0.00   12.53 6 0.00   12 21.18    
24 74 Haase / Freed Walker / Baxter 7.96 6 0.00   13.21 6 4.93   12 21.17    
25 9 Brosdahl / Brosdahl Max 13.48 6 4.78   7.61 6 0.00   12 21.09 MF  
26 45 Segner / Wachholz Waconia 11.61 6 0.00   9.46 6 0.00   12 21.07    
27 138 Felix / Aker Walker / Akeley 6.63 5 0.00   14.44 6 7.46   11 21.07    
28 46 Hornung / Hornung Hackensack / Longville 9.44 5 4.75   11.54 6 6.29   11 20.98    
29 13 Rollins / Rollins Backus / Blaine 12.90 6 4.61   7.83 6 0.00   12 20.73    
30 154 K. Minke / T. Minke Lindstrom / Forest Lake 10.74 6 0.00   9.93 6 0.00   12 20.67    
31 129 Topper / B. Anderson Cohasset / Hill City 9.85 6 0.00   10.59 6 0.00   12 20.44    
32 157 K. Curb / Sutton Bemidji 8.27 6 0.00   12.15 6 0.00   12 20.42    
33 8 Emilson / Bultman Wyoming / Chisago City 9.50 6 0.00   10.83 6 0.00   12 20.33    
34 94 Cyr / Freeman Benedict / Walker 16.33 6 5.35   3.99 2 0.00   8 20.32    
35 156 Tuller / Stier Hackensack / Mina, SD 10.23 6 5.30   9.76 6 4.48   12 19.99    
36 34 Jahn / D. Johnson Grand Rapids /Andover 8.39 6 0.00   11.52 6 4.58   12 19.91    
37 30 D. Carpenter / Litchke Grand Rapids 12.35 6 0.00   7.51 4 0.00   10 19.86    
38 18 Lavrenz / Lavrenz St. Michael 9.78 6 0.00   9.47 6 0.00   12 19.25    
39 15 Wruck / Wruck Sartell / Rice 7.83 6 0.00   11.18 6 0.00   12 19.01    
40 17 Schaefer / Plattner Walker 9.77 6 5.25   9.12 6 0.00   12 18.89    
41 107 Kvalevog / Kvalevog Brainerd / Bemidji 10.16 6 5.65   8.64 6 0.00   12 18.80    
42 95 Brennecke / Brennecke Austin / Paynesville 6.69 5 0.00   11.99 6 0.00   11 18.68    
43 103 J. Andersen / Hoyer Baxter / Orono 10.52 6 0.00   8.12 6 0.00   12 18.64    
44 116 Vigen / Zastrow Bemidji / Puposky 9.22 4 4.44   9.12 6 0.00   10 18.34    
45 19 Burton / Marty Eagan / Bloomington 9.27 6 0.00   8.98 6 0.00   12 18.25    
46 122 Beyer / Klein Owatonna 9.02 6 0.00   9.06 6 0.00   12 18.08    
47 71 Murphy / Miskovich Cohasset / Grand Rapids 9.46 6 0.00   8.22 6 0.00   12 17.68    
48 135 Hawkinson / Shaffer Grand Rapids 11.53 6 5.04   5.91 5 0.00   11 17.44    
49 126 J. Carpenter / B. Carpenter Golden Valley 6.32 4 0.00   11.10 6 4.94   10 17.42 MF  
50 67 Horgen / Thompsen Ham Lake / Fairbault 9.80 6 0.00   7.45 6 0.00   12 17.25    
51 141 Westberg / Paquin Walker 9.69 6 0.00   7.51 6 0.00   12 17.20    
52 119 Jolicoeur / D. Anderson Cohasset / Grand Rapids 6.36 2 5.34   10.68 6 0.00   8 17.04    
53 56 Dirkman / Dirkman Underwood / Elk River 6.62 5 0.00   10.35 6 0.00   11 16.97    
54 132 Clough / Herman Carlton / Finleyson 12.54 6 5.16   4.35 4 0.00   10 16.89    
55 6 Shriver / Shriver Walker / Turtle Lake 8.70 6 0.00   8.14 5 0.00   11 16.84    
56 142 Fellegy / Shefland Aitkin / Walker 6.91 6 0.00   9.91 6 0.00   12 16.82    
57 90 Hatcher / Bauer Coon Rapids / St. Francis 7.78 6 0.00   8.65 6 0.00   12 16.43    
58 127 Jerpbak / Meier Owatonna 8.40 4 4.26   7.70 6 0.00   10 16.10    
59 64 Christianson / Lueck Walker / Laporte 11.64 6 5.52   4.43 4 0.00   10 16.07    
60 149 Whipps / Atwater Ham Lake / Nisswa 6.08 6 0.00   9.91 6 0.00   12 15.99    
61 112 E. Bjorkman / K. Bjorkman Fargo, ND / Marshfield, WI 8.04 5 0.00   7.91 6 0.00   11 15.95    
62 23 Trimble / M. Leonard Rosemont / Woodbury 4.17 3 0.00   11.76 6 4.80   9 15.93 MF  
63 86 Fillman / Skelly Nashwauk / Grand Rapids 6.54 6 0.00   9.36 6 0.00   12 15.90    
64 92 Emery / Fouquette Walker / Center City 9.20 5 0.00   6.50 5 0.00   10 15.70    
65 104 Picht / Picht Grand Rapids 6.79 6 0.00   8.83 4 4.77   10 15.62 MF  
66 65 Kehne / Folmer Ramsey / Hampton 7.93 6 0.00   7.57 5 0.00   11 15.50    
67 97 J. Schneider / Sands Hugo / Lino Lakes 9.57 3 6.48   5.83 1 5.83   4 15.40    
68 14 Simpson / Armstrong Chanhassen / Battle Lake 15.33 6 4.85   0.00 0 0.00   6 15.33    
69 37 Scherbing / Scherbing Big Lake / Foley 4.46 3 0.00   10.80 5 5.52   8 15.26    
70 151 Godfrey / King Grand Rapids / Warba 6.00 6 0.00   9.26 6 0.00   12 15.26    
71 27 McKee / McKee Baxter / Bemidji 4.21 3 0.00   10.95 6 4.76   9 15.16    
72 115 Berscheit / Berscheit Burtrum 7.56 5 0.00   7.50 5 0.00   10 15.06    
73 25 LaMere / Bermanns Amery, WI 5.20 5 0.00   9.80 5 5.50   10 15.00    
74 83 A. Andersen / J. Schoeck Amery, WI / Isle 7.21 5 0.00   7.79 5 0.00   10 15.00    
75 58 Ernster / Haapojoki Baxter 5.60 6 0.00   9.36 6 0.00   12 14.96    
76 26 J. Olson / J. Johnson Walker 6.15 6 0.00   8.56 6 0.00   12 14.71    
77 87 Rients / Rients Elysian 7.38 6 0.00   7.13 4 0.00   10 14.51 AC  
78 55 Kiley / Bauerly Sartell / Walker 5.65 1 5.65   8.68 6 0.00   7 14.33    
79 51 H. Johnson / Ellingson Fridley / Carlos 2.40 2 0.00   11.27 6 0.00   8 13.67    
80 137 D. Larson / Glasson Hutchinson / Carver 13.52 6 5.70   0.00 0 0.00   6 13.52    
81 75 Beard / Beard Walker 6.23 6 0.00   7.28 5 0.00   11 13.51 MF  
82 121 Helgeson / Zitzloff Rogers / Waverly 6.40 5 0.00   7.02 6 0.00   11 13.42    
83 42 Abrahamsom / Abrahamson Brainerd 5.29 3 0.00   7.79 3 4.93   6 13.08 MF  
84 152 Leeper / Ross Guthrie / Hines 11.91 6 4.29   0.00 0 0.00   6 11.91    
85 120 Brotzler / Brotzler Eagan / So. St. Paul 6.20 4 0.00   5.70 4 0.00   8 11.90    
86 33 Heins / Heins Oglivie / Bethel 8.46 5 0.00   3.40 2 0.00   7 11.86    
87 4 Wolf / Wolf Cohasset 9.75 6 0.00   2.10 1 0.00   7 11.85    
88 70 Whittington / Gaasvig Bemidji 8.16 6 0.00   3.60 3 0.00   9 11.76    
89 85 Dicks / Berghoff Richfield / Mayer 7.03 6 0.00   4.69 4 0.00   10 11.72    
90 2 Paetznick / Cammack Scandia 9.15 6 0.00   2.50 2 0.00   8 11.65    
91 43 Dembouski / Perz Isle / Crystal Lake, IL 7.21 6 0.00   4.12 4 0.00   10 11.33    
92 63 Luethmers / Luethmers Albany / Victoria 1.70 1 1.70   9.45 6 0.00   7 11.15    
93 110 Shore / Homel Wayzata / Golden Valley 3.10 2 0.00   7.92 1 7.92   3 11.02    
94 22 S. Olson / Cooper Walker / Maple Grove 2.30 2 0.00   8.68 6 0.00   8 10.98    
95 76 Braatz / Maas Howard Lake / Maple Lake 5.43 1 5.43   5.35 1 5.35   2 10.78 MF  
96 143 Moravec / Moravec LeCenter / Janesville 2.30 2 0.00   8.29 6 0.00   8 10.59    
97 47 Andrich / Andrich West Lakeland 10.53 4 5.39   0.00 0 0.00   4 10.53 MF  
98 31 Kaufman / Kaufman Casselton, ND 1.63 1 0.00   8.71 3 5.37   4 10.34    
99 69 Hennessey / Bluhm Becker 7.60 6 0.00   2.51 2 0.00   8 10.11    
100 36 Arens / Witt Austin / Owatonna 5.35 4 0.00   4.75 4 0.00   8 10.10    
101 91 Straus / C. Johnson Grand Forks, ND / Argusville, ND 10.08 6 3.88   0.00 0 0.00   6 10.08    
102 109 Auel / Morris Walker / Isanti 6.24 5 0.00   3.64 2 0.00   7 9.88    
103 49 Harberts / C. Anderson Walker / Zimmerman 2.30 2 0.00   6.96 5 0.00   7 9.26    
104 133 Kim / Christopher Minneapolis / Champlin 8.12 6 0.00   1.00 1 0.00   7 9.12    
105 3 Ringdahl / Golembeck Prairie Rose, ND / Ramsey 6.15 4 0.00   2.90 3 0.00   7 9.05    
106 32 Dave Olson / Nagel Grand Rapids / Forbes 9.05 6 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   6 9.05    
107 111 Lamb / Lamb Park Rapids / Detroit Lakes 3.10 2 0.00   5.78 1 5.78   3 8.88    
108 93 Foster / Foster Hackensack 3.21 2 0.00   5.35 4 0.00   6 8.56 MF  
109 155 Gregoire / Paquett Birds Hill, MB / Lockport, MB 6.08 3 0.00   2.35 1 0.00   4 8.43    
110 100 Hanson / Weidemann Walker 3.12 2 0.00   5.22 4 0.00   6 8.34 FF  
111 53 Conroy / Hoagland Eden Prairie 3.30 2 0.00   5.00 4 0.00   6 8.30    
112 80 Gildersleeve / Nissen Frazee /White Bear Twnshp 8.26 6 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   6 8.26    
113 7 Epping / Epping Blaine 3.24 2 0.00   4.74 3 0.00   5 7.98    
114 59 Hylla / Hylla Albany / Blaine 5.65 6 0.00   2.21 2 0.00   8 7.86    
115 131 Barsness / Barsness Queen Creek, AZ 5.19 1 5.19   2.54 2 0.00   3 7.73 MF  
116 108 K. Walters / Jensen Walker / Elk River 7.64 5 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   5 7.64    
117 78 Hightshoe / E. Leonard Backus / Woodbury 5.52 5 0.00   2.10 2 0.00   7 7.62    
118 60 Haugen / Haugen Glyndon 7.57 3 4.48   0.00 0 0.00   3 7.57 AC  
119 41 Bleeker / Stayberg Ellsworth, WI / Hudson, WI 7.55 6 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   6 7.55    
120 61 S. Curb / T. Johnson Bemidji 7.43 6 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   6 7.43    
121 50 Strecker / Strecker Hackensack 0.00 0 0.00   7.13 6 0.00   6 7.13 MF  
122 101 Sholts / Ernesti Alexandria / Buffalo 4.27 3 0.00   2.80 2 0.00   5 7.07    
123 118 Davis / Mold Independence / Mora 1.30 1 0.00   5.00 4 0.00   5 6.30    
124 102 D. Schneider / M. Schneider Hackensack / Hastings 6.20 5 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   5 6.20    
125 52 Erickson / Erickson Brainerd / Cloquet 6.05 5 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   5 6.05    
126 98 R. Olson / Kopacek Farnington / Grand Rapids 5.86 5 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   5 5.86    
127 38 R. Schoeck / T. Schoeck Benedict / Osakis 5.80 5 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   5 5.80    
128 114 Wellman / Levins Edina / Minneapolis 2.00 2 0.00   3.80 2 0.00   4 5.80    
129 68 O'Brien / Bechler South Haven / Maple Lake 4.99 3 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   3 4.99    
130 40 Heinrich / Heinrich Cohasset 3.68 2 0.00   1.30 1 0.00   3 4.98    
131 5 Ziemann / Giese Lake Nebagamon, WI / Kasson 2.88 2 0.00   1.98 1 0.00   3 4.86    
132 73 Teal / Peters Detroit Lakes / Hastings 2.10 2 0.00   2.60 2 0.00   4 4.70    
133 125 Jackson, Jr / Jackson Walker 4.28 3 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   3 4.28    
134 145 Dreyer / Barth Laporte / Melrose 0.90 1 0.00   3.30 2 0.00   3 4.20    
135 130 A. Meyer / B. Meyer Lockport, MB / Winnipeg, MB 3.92 3 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   3 3.92    
136 88 Franzen / Plakke Hampshire, IL / Walker 3.91 3 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   3 3.91    
137 117 Sundholm / Sundholm Hollister, CA / Fairmont 2.40 2 0.00   1.50 1 0.00   3 3.90    
138 153 Castle / Castle Baxter / Faribault 1.00 1 0.00   2.70 2 0.00   3 3.70    
139 12 Lennard / Lennard Otsego 3.60 2 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   2 3.60 MF  
140 105 Enberg / DesVernine Elk River / Otsego 1.82 2 0.00   1.40 1 0.00   3 3.22    
141 136 Lakotas / Nickel Maple Grove / Pequot Lakes 2.46 2 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   2 2.46    
142 81 Stocke / Stocke Walker / Andover 1.30 1 0.00   0.90 1 0.00   2 2.20    
143 29 J. Meyer / Pinette Winnipeg, MB 1.66 1 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   1 1.66    
144 16 Wendt / Rinas Bloomington / Northfield 1.20 1 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   1 1.20    
145 21 Blomberg / Slettvedt Bemidji 1.10 1 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   1 1.10    
146 106 B. Walters / Eilertson Maple Grove / Janesville 1.10 1 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   1 1.10    
147 24 Holland / Holland Buffalo 1.00 1 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   1 1.00 AC  
148 1 M. Larson / Rostberg Hutchinson / Darwin 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00    
149 11 Poirer / Poirer Dayton / Otsego 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00    
150 35 Clark / Clark Walker 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00 MF  
151 57 Zierden / Doschadis Hackensack / Walker 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00    
152 77 Maciej / Potxin Andover / Hackensack 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00 MF  
153 79 Niemela / Niemela Menahga 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00    
154 84 Simms / Simms Plainfield, IL 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00    
155 96 A. Bradt / G. Bradt Park Rapids / New Richmond, WI 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00    
156 134 Moe / Idstrom Walker 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00    
157 148 Wenner / B. Leonard Nicollet / White Bear Lake 0.00 0 0.00   0.00 0 0.00   0 0.00    
                        0 0.00    
      Totals 1100.46 662     946.63 551     1213 2047.09    
        Ave Wgt 1.66     Ave Wgt 1.72     Ave Wgt 1.69    

 

218-675-6176