2013 LLWT Final Results

 

          Day 1     Day 2   Total Total  
Finish Team Type Team Members Home Town Weight #of Fish Big Fish Weight #of Fish Big Fish Fish Weight Payout
1
M/F
O'Keefe / Andert
Hackensack
13.16
6
6.20
12.41
6
5.42
12
25.57
$13,000
2
 
Whitney / Loomis
Walker / Rochester
11.93
6
6.01
12.48
6
7.01
12
24.41
7,000
3
 
D. Minke / Jutting
Forest Lake / St. Paul
12.12
6
5.60
10.40
6
5.27
12
22.52
4,000
4
 
Shriver / Shriver
Walker / Turtle Lake
11.76
6
5.72
9.16
3
7.07
9
20.92
3,000
5
 
Beck / Moller
Waconia
6.48
6
0.00
14.06
6
6.63
12
20.54
2,200
6
 
Blomberg / Slettvedt
Bemidji
10.94
5
5.98
9.48
3
7.08
8
20.42
1,800
7
 
Cyr / T. Freeman
Benedict / Walker
12.21
6
5.19
7.98
4
5.12
10
20.19
1,500
8
 
Kvalevog / Kvalevog
Bemidji
6.88
6
0.00
13.14
6
6.28
12
20.02
1,200
9
 
Ross / Brock
Park Rapids / Walker
5.96
5
0.00
13.10
6
6.44
11
19.06
1,000
10
 
Sholts / Erwesti
Alexandria / Buffalo
11.09
6
5.87
7.95
3
5.50
9
19.04
800
11
 
De. Eilertson / M. Eilertson
Ranier
8.48
6
0.00
10.24
6
5.03
12
18.72
700
12
 
Tuller / Stier
Hackensack / Mina, SD
6.37
1
6.37
11.86
6
5.65
7
18.23
400
13
 
Brennecke / Brennecke
Austin / Paynesville
11.37
6
5.53
6.66
5
0.00
11
18.03
400
14
 
Dave Olson / Nagel
Grand Rapids / Park Rapids
8.84
6
0.00
9.14
3
7.57
9
17.98
400
15
 
J. Olson / J. Johnson
Walker
11.18
6
4.93
6.79
6
0.00
12
17.97
400
16
 
S. Bradt / Brenden
Hudson, WI / Sauk Rapids
6.71
2
5.88
10.64
4
6.90
6
17.35
400
17
M/F
Standly / Standly
Lakeville
7.34
6
0.00
9.86
5
5.28
11
17.20
400
18
 
Paetznick / Cammack
Scandia
3.14
3
0.00
13.07
6
6.21
9
16.21
400
19
M/F
Brosdahl / Brosdahl
Max
8.21
4
5.26
7.86
6
0.00
10
16.07
400
20
 
McKee / McKee
Baxter / Bemidji
8.40
3
5.83
7.20
1
7.20
4
15.60
400
21   Kehne / Folmer Ramsey / Hampton 8.51 6 0.00 7.09 6 0.00 12 15.60  
22   Trombley / Dagel Deer River / Coleraine 8.23 6 0.00 7.15 6 0.00 12 15.38  
23   Jahn / Jahn Andover 7.75 6 0.00 7.20 6 0.00 12 14.95  
24   Maciej / Ellsworth Andover / Wells 7.34 6 0.00 7.51 6 0.00 12 14.85  
25 M/F Sward / Sward Walker 7.02 6 0.00 7.63 6 0.00 12 14.65  
26   Russ Olson / Kopacek Farnington / Grand Rapids 9.59 5 5.02 4.45 4 0.00 9 14.04  
27   Brian Beyer / Klein Owatonna 4.94 4 0.00 8.89 3 6.36 7 13.83  
28   G. Bradt / A. Bradt Osceola, WI / Park Rapids 3.42 4 0.00 10.35 6 5.22 10 13.77  
29   Christianson / Lueck Walker / Laporte 12.34 6 5.45 1.25 1 0.00 7 13.59  
30   Michaud / Michaud Walker 6.47 6 0.00 6.97 6 0.00 12 13.44  
31   Arens / Witt Austin / Owatonna 5.73 4 0.00 7.49 2 5.97 6 13.22  
32   Dreyer / Barth Laporte / Melrose 11.50 6 6.03 1.56 1 0.00 7 13.06  
33   Slipy / Slipy Zimmerman / Ham Lake 4.19 3 0.00 8.61 6 0.00 9 12.80  
34   Erickson / Erickson Brainerd / Bemidji 6.24 6 0.00 6.54 6 0.00 12 12.78  
35   K. Minke / T. Minke Lindstrom / Forest Lake 4.48 4 0.00 8.29 6 0.00 10 12.77  
36   Schantle / Wizner Mound / Plymouth 7.52 6 0.00 5.08 5 0.00 11 12.60  
37   Shogren / Vonhurts Merrifield / Pequot Lakes 6.99 3 5.07 5.57 1 5.57 4 12.56  
38   Wruck / Wruck Sartell / Rice 6.75 2 5.72 5.71 5 0.00 7 12.46  
39   Hornung / Hornung Hackensack / Longville 9.34 4 5.65 2.95 3 0.00 7 12.29  
40   Tesmer / Shore Eden Prairie / Wayzata 7.14 6 0.00 5.12 1 5.12 7 12.26  
41   Jolicoeur / D. Anderson Cohasset / Grand Rapids 9.83 3 6.65 2.42 2 0.00 5 12.25  
42   Lamb/Johnson Park Rapids/Park Rapids 8.51 4 4.54 3.69 3 0.00 7 12.20  
43 F/F Hanson / Weidemann Walker 1.12 1 0.00 10.85 6 4.90 7 11.97  
44   Dirkman / Dirkman Underwood / Elk River 7.91 3 5.60 4.02 3 0.00 6 11.93  
45 M/F Boggs / Boggs Nisswa 8.65 2 7.13 3.24 3 0.00 5 11.89  
46   Brockberg / Brockberg Pipestone / Luverne 7.24 6 0.00 4.35 4 0.00 10 11.59  
47 A/C Rients / Rients Elysian 5.89 4 0.00 5.66 1 5.66 5 11.55  
48   Landreville / Redman Walker / Perham 7.41 6 0.00 4.11 4 0.00 10 11.52  
49   Bielecki / Hendricks Nashwauk 4.54 4 0.00 6.71 6 0.00 10 11.25  
50   Whipps / Atwater Ham Lake / Nisswa 5.98 5 0.00 5.21 5 0.00 10 11.19  
51   Wellman / Lavins Edina / Minneapolis 9.58 4 6.10 1.44 1 0.00 5 11.02  
52   Dicks / Berghoff Richfield / Mayer 6.59 5 0.00 4.40 5 0.00 10 10.99  
53   K. Walters / Honer Walker 7.93 6 0.00 2.95 3 0.00 9 10.88  
54 A/C Woodruff / Woodruff Walker / Shakopee 7.94 6 0.00 2.88 2 0.00 8 10.82  
55   Wenner / B. Leonard Nicollet / White Bear Lake 6.80 2 5.42 3.95 4 0.00 6 10.75  
56   Mettling / Swentkofske Federal Dam / East Bethel 6.37 6 0.00 4.20 3 0.00 9 10.57  
57   Stocke / Stocke Walker / Andover 2.30 2 0.00 8.13 6 0.00 8 10.43  
58 M/F Andrich / Andrich West Lakeland 2.13 2 0.00 8.24 4 4.82 6 10.37  
59   Hightshoe / Trimble Backus / Rosemount 7.08 6 0.00 3.14 2 0.00 8 10.22  
60   Dan Olson /Jake Olson Grand Rapids 7.63 6 0.00 2.50 2 0.00 8 10.13  
61   Straus / Sheard Harwood / Grand Forks, ND 8.09 6 0.00 1.87 2 0.00 8 9.96  
62 M/F Vinton / Vinton Winona 6.59 6 0.00 2.87 2 0.00 8 9.46  
63   Davis / Mold Independence / Mora 7.05 6 0.00 2.40 2 0.00 8 9.45  
64   Pomerleau / Pomerleau Maple Grove / Walker 7.17 6 0.00 1.96 2 0.00 8 9.13  
65   B. Walters / Da. Eilertson Maple Grove / Janesville 4.74 4 0.00 4.22 4 0.00 8 8.96  
66   Jackson / Staples Remer / Bemidji 5.64 5 0.00 3.30 2 0.00 7 8.94  
67   Swenson / Jerulle Deer River / Grand Rapids 6.56 6 0.00 2.32 2 0.00 8 8.88  
68   Emery / Fouquette Walker / Stacy 7.40 6 0.00 1.32 1 0.00 7 8.72  
69   Felix / Aker Walker / Akeley 8.56 2 7.72 0.00 0 0.00 2 8.56  
70   Reiland / Tillotson Brandon 1.00 1 0.00 7.52 6 0.00 7 8.52  
71   J. Schneider / Sands Oakdale / Lino Lakes 4.50 4 0.00 3.98 4 0.00 8 8.48  
72   Laurenz / Laurenz St. Michael 3.77 4 0.00 4.62 4 0.00 8 8.39  
73   Burton / Jurchisin Eagan / Lakeville 6.05 6 0.00 2.28 2 0.00 8 8.33  
74   Haus / Legatt Sauk Rapids / Rice 8.32 4 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 4 8.32  
75   M. Villeneuve / C. Villeneuve Deer River 4.70 4 0.00 3.54 4 0.00 8 8.24  
76   Donahue / Wallin Stacy / Ham Lake 8.18 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 8.18  
77 M/F Braatz / Maas Howard Lake 7.88 3 5.80 0.00 0 0.00 3 7.88  
78 M/F Picht / Picht Grand Rapids 7.86 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 7.86  
79   J. Anderson / Hoyel Baxter / Wayzata 7.74 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 7.74  
80   J. Carlson / Weeds North Branch / Wyoming 5.63 5 0.00 1.89 2 0.00 7 7.52  
81   Segner / Wachlolz Waconia 7.48 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 7.48  
82   Westberg / Paquin Walker 7.42 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 7.42  
83   D. Carpenter / Litchke Grand Rapids 6.23 6 0.00 1.16 1 0.00 7 7.39  
84   Auel / Morris Walker / Minneapolis 1.62 1 0.00 5.73 5 0.00 6 7.35  
85 M/F Mickish / Mickish White Bear Lake 1.88 2 0.00 5.42 1 5.42 3 7.30  
86 M/F E. Leonard / M. Leonard Woodbury 7.25 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 7.25  
87   Bleeker / Stayberg Maiden Rock, WI / Hudson, WI 7.18 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 7.18  
88   Helgeson / Zitzloff Rogers / Waverly 5.97 6 0.00 1.20 1 0.00 7 7.17  
89   Westerman / Macik Lakeville / Willmar 0.00 0 0.00 7.15 2 6.31 2 7.15  
90   C. Walters / Navratil Walker 2.02 2 0.00 5.07 4 0.00 6 7.09  
91   Bruce / Roush St. Peter / Medford 0.00 0 0.00 6.79 2 5.84 2 6.79  
92   Epping / Epping Blaine 0.00 0 0.00 6.71 6 0.00 6 6.71  
93   S. Olson / Cooper Leawood, KS / Maple Grove 3.70 4 0.00 2.97 3 0.00 7 6.67  
94   S. Curb / Kelly Bemidji 6.65 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 6.65  
95   Fillman / Skelly Nashwauk / Grand Rapids 6.61 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 6.61  
96   Kaufman / Kaufman Casselton, ND 0.00 0 0.00 6.39 2 5.25 2 6.39  
97 M/F Beard / Beard Walker 6.28 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 6.28  
98   Haag / Pearson Princeton / Laretto 6.22 2 5.27 0.00 0 0.00 2 6.22  
99   Emilson / Jay Anderson Wyoming / Blaine 6.20 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 6.20  
100   Bohnsack / Brad Beyer Montrose / Greenfield 6.19 5 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 5 6.19  
101   D. Schneider / M. Schneider Hackensack / Hastings 1.48 1 0.00 4.69 1 4.69 2 6.17  
102   Hennessey / Bluhm Becker 3.74 3 0.00 2.22 2 0.00 5 5.96  
103   Bullock / Bullock Emily / Remer 0.00 0 0.00 5.93 1 5.93 1 5.93  
104   Stewart / D. Carlson Walker 5.85 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 5.85  
105 A/C D. Villeneuve / D. Villeneuve Deer River 5.82 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 5.82  
106   Murphy / Murphy Cohasset / Grand Rapids 5.82 6 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6 5.82  
107   Ziemann / Giese Brainerd / Kasson 3.93 3 0.00 1.72 1 0.00 4 5.65  
108   Schaefer / Plattner Walker 5.51 4 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 4 5.51  
109   Melhus / DeShane Bemidji / Shevlin 5.48 4 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 4 5.48  
110   Ringdahl / Golembeck Prairie Rose, ND / Ramsey 3.71 4 0.00 1.76 2 0.00 6 5.47  
111   Poirer / Poirer Dayton / Otsego 4.26 4 0.00 1.16 1 0.00 5 5.42  
112   Hau / Coffey Lino Lakes / Hudson, WI 5.38 5 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 5 5.38  
113   B. Anderson / Mies Buffalo 1.44 1 0.00 3.74 4 0.00 5 5.18  
114 A/C Gildersleeve / Gildersleeve Frazee 2.56 2 0.00 2.39 2 0.00 4 4.95  
115 M/F J. Carpenter / B. Carpenter Golden Valley 3.38 4 0.00 1.54 1 0.00 5 4.92  
116   A. Andersen / J. Schoeck Amery, WI / Isle 4.85 5 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 5 4.85  
117   Dody / Elling Walker / Benedict 4.48 4 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 4 4.48  
118   Harberts / C. Anderson  Zimmerman / Walker 1.30 1 0.00 2.93 3 0.00 4 4.23  
119   Jerpbak / Jerpbak Owatonna 4.02 3 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 3 4.02  
120 M/F Luethmers / Luethmers Albany 0.91 1 0.00 2.78 2 0.00 3 3.69  
121   Hylla / Hylla Albany / Coon Rapids 1.44 1 0.00 2.22 2 0.00 3 3.66  
122   Hooper / Hooper Rockford / Minnetonka 3.58 3 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 3 3.58  
123   Lakotas / Nickel Maple Grove / New Brighton 1.40 1 0.00 1.72 1 0.00 2 3.12  
124   Scherbing / Scherbing Big Lake / Foley 2.16 2 0.00 0.86 1 0.00 3 3.02  
125   Sienkiewicz / Zubke Big Lake / Laporte 0.00 0 0.00 2.54 2 0.00 2 2.54  
126   Haugen / Muellenbach Glyndon / Dilworth 0.00 0 0.00 2.49 2 0.00 2 2.49  
127   White / Hurlburt Redby / Bemidji 2.46 2 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 2 2.46  
128   Simpson / Armstrong Chanhassen / Battle Lake 2.46 2 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 2 2.46  
129   O'Brien / Bechler South Haven / Maple Lake 2.32 2 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 2 2.32  
130   Moravec / Moravec LeCenter / Janesville 1.04 1 0.00 1.12 1 0.00 2 2.16  
131   Fellegy / Shefland Aitkin / Walker 1.92 2 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 2 1.92  
132   Teal / Rick Olson Detroit Lakes / Mina, SD 1.74 1 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 1 1.74  
133   Fothergill / Rassmussen Grand Rapids / Buffalo 1.68 2 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 2 1.68  
134   Conroy / Hoagland Eden Prairie 1.36 1 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 1 1.36  
135 A/C Abrahamsom / Abrahamson Brainerd 1.28 1 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 1 1.28  
136   McDonald / Hair Roseville / International Falls 1.22 1 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 1 1.22  
137   Peterson / Kurtz Walker / Hackensack 1.12 1 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 1 1.12  
138   Perron / Hansen Maple Grove 0.00 0 0.00 1.02 1 0.00 1 1.02  
139 M/F Strecker / Strecker Hackensack 0.00 0 0.00 0.96 1 0.00 1 0.96  
140   Higgins / Monacell Jordan / Savage 0.86 1 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 1 0.86  
141 M/F Pastello / Farl Breezy Point 0.80 1 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 1 0.80  
142   B. Freeman / Zierden Walker / Hackensack 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
143   Sundholm / Sundholm Gilroy, CA / Fairmont 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
144 M/F Kaminski / Kaminski Columbia Heights 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
145   Arndt / Arndt Walker / Laporte 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
146   Wren / Mahowald Longville / Jordan 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
147   K. Curb / Sutton Bemidji 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
148   Clark / Gwinn Walker 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
149 M/F Moshier / Moshier Big Lake 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
150   Jenson / Krolak Fargo / Lakeville 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
151   Lhotka / Young Brainerd 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
152   Whittington / Gaasvig Bemidji 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
153   Haase / Freed Walker / Baxter 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
154   R. Schoeck / T. Schoeck Benedict / Osakis 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
155   Larson / Larson Hutchinson 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
      Totals 725.99 446   652.92 377   823 1378.91  
        Ave Wgt 1.63   Ave Wgt 1.73   Ave Wgt 1.68  

 

218-675-6176