2012 LLWT Final Results

  Day 1   Day 2   Total Total Team
                           
Finish Team # Team Members Home Town Weight #of Fish Big Fish Weight #of Fish Big Fish Fish Weight Type Payout
1
138
Dreyer / Barth
Laporte / Melrose
8.87
2
7.24
14.32
6
7.12
8
23.19
 
13,000
2
100
Perron / Perron
Maple Grove / St. Michael
7.76
3
5.52
11.35
6
5.57
9
19.11
 
7,000
3
85
Hylla / Hylla
Albany / Coon Rapids
9.83
5
5.43
8.92
4
5.57
9
18.75
 
4,000
4
87
Carpenter / Litchke
Grand Rapids
6.88
6
 
11.03
6
5.47
12
17.91
 
3,000
5
45
Murphy / Murphy
Cohasset / Grand Rapids
4.10
3
 
13.79
6
5.74
9
17.89
 
2,200
6
77
McKee / McKee
Bemidji / Baxter
10.03
5
5.70
7.20
6
 
11
17.23
 
1,800
7
73
Scherbing / Scherbing
Big Lake / Foley
6.28
5
 
10.83
5
6.13
10
17.11
 
1,500
8
6
Emilson / Jay Anderson
Wyoming / Blaine
10.29
4
5.70
6.35
4
 
8
16.64
 
1,200
9
145
K. Walters / Honer
Walker
8.89
4
5.48
7.64
5
 
9
16.53
 
1,000
10
25
Dirkman / Dirkman
Underwood / Elk River
13.51
6
6.02
2.92
3
 
9
16.43
 
800
11
148
Brock / Ross
Walker
8.67
6
 
7.54
6
 
12
16.21
 
700
12
32
Dan Olson / Jake Olson
Grand Rapids
5.56
4
 
10.12
4
7.27
8
15.68
AC
400
13
12
Kvalevog / Kvalevog
Brainerd / Bemidji
3.61
3
 
11.86
6
4.70
9
15.47
 
400
14
99
Sward / Sward
Walker
7.80
6
 
7.66
6
 
12
15.46
MF
400
15
129
Minke / Minke
Forest Lake / Lindstrom
9.35
6
 
5.81
5
 
11
15.16
 
400
16
66
R. Olson / Kopacek
Farnington / Grand Rapids
7.90
6
 
7.12
1
7.12
7
15.02
 
400
17
88
Beyer / M. Klein
Owatonna
6.96
5
 
7.92
5
 
10
14.88
 
400
18
104
Woodard / Woodard
Frazee
10.95
5
5.66
3.69
3
 
8
14.64
 
400
19
113
Skelly / Fillman
Grand Rapids / Nashwauk
7.85
6
 
6.73
5
 
11
14.58
 
400
20
21
B. Walters / Da. Eilertson
Maple Grove
5.42
1
5.42
9.01
4
6.23
5
14.43
 
400
21 97 Haag / Pearson Princeton / Laretto 5.96 4   8.00 5   9 13.96
22 82 Bielecki / Hendricks Nashwauk 6.10 5   7.43 5   10 13.53
23 7 McDonald / Thole Roseville / Blaine 9.47 4 5.57 3.61 3   7 13.08
24 69 Kovar / Kovar Ankeny, IA / Hines 3.46 3   9.60 4 6.06 7 13.06
25 43 Brosdahl / Brosdahl Max 5.75 5   6.88 6   11 12.63 MF
26 51 Wachholz / Segner Waconia 4.62 4   7.70 6   10 12.32
27 71 Auel / Morris Walker / Minneapolis 10.22 4 6.26 1.95 2   6 12.17
28 78 Ponx / Tobias Pueblo, CO / Downers Grove, IL 7.75 6   4.18 3   9 11.93
29 76 Shogren / Van Nest Merrifield / Pequot Lakes 0.00 0   11.92 5 7.16 5 11.92
30 123 Dicks / Berghoff Richfield / Mayer 6.54 2 5.34 5.20 4   6 11.74
31 60 Felix / Aker Walker / Akeley 6.58 1 6.58 5.15 5   6 11.73
32 26 Hooper / Hooper Delano / Minnetonka 5.25 1 5.25 6.46 1 6.46 2 11.71
33 74 Wruck / Wruck Sartell / Rice 11.61 5 6.66 0.00 0   5 11.61
34 90 Brennecke / Brennecke Austin / Paynesville 3.84 3   7.73 6   9 11.57
35 27 Sundholm / Sundholm Gilroy, CA / Iowa Falls, IA 4.66 3   6.83 5   8 11.49
36 125 O'Keefe / O'Keefe Hackensack 3.05 3   8.41 3 5.24 6 11.46 MF
37 110 Dody / Elling Walker / Benedict 0.00 0   11.34 5 6.43 5 11.34
38 154 Burton / Marty Eagan / Bloomington 5.49 4   5.68 4   8 11.17
39 146 M. Eilertson /Widing Bemidji / Hill City 0.00 0   10.62 5 6.72 5 10.62
40 130 J. Schoeck / C. Schoeck Isle / Becker 1.24 1   9.14 4 5.85 5 10.38
41 24 R. Schoeck / T. Schoeck Benedict / Osakis 9.09 4 6.05 1.08 1   5 10.17
42 4 Paetznick / Cammack Scandia 2.66 3   7.39 6   9 10.05
43 3 Mickish / Mickish White Bear Lake 5.48 5   4.38 4   9 9.86 MF
44 114 O'Brien / Beehler South Haven / Maple Lake 6.99 6   2.84 3   9 9.83
45 155 Helgeson / Zitzloff Rogers / Waverly 7.41 5   2.38 2   7 9.79
46 98 Barrett / Barrett Charles City, IA / Oak Park, IL 4.70 4   5.05 4   8 9.75
47 101 Jackson / Staples Longville / Remer 8.25 6   1.25 1   7 9.50
48 70 T. Anderson / Rich Jensen Walker 5.48 4   3.91 3   7 9.39
49 91 Gildersleeve / Gildersleeve Frazee 2.15 2   7.01 5   7 9.16 AC
50 37 Dave Olson / Nagel Grand Rapids / Park Rapids 6.01 5   2.87 2   7 8.88
51 10 J. Johnson / Jared Olson Walker 7.67 6   1.16 1   7 8.83
52 23 J. Andersen / Hoyer Baxter / Wayzata 5.01 4   3.76 3   7 8.77
53 8 Wolske / Shurtleff Remer / Richmond, ME 7.66 3 5.15 1.04 1   4 8.70
54 139 Behm / Behm Maple Lake 2.07 2   6.28 5   7 8.35 MF
55 86 Higgins / Monacell Savage 8.31 2 7.28 0.00 0   2 8.31
56 55 J. Woodruff / I. Woodruff Walker / Shakopee 7.38 6   0.90 1   7 8.28 AC
57 63 Tuller / Stier Hackensack / Mina, SD 0.86 1   7.34 3 6.50 4 8.20
58 36 B. Bjorgaard / R. Domonoske Lonsdale / Elysian 3.78 3   4.06 3   6 7.84
59 117 Wren / Mahowald Longville / Jordan 3.55 3   4.15 3   6 7.70
60 72 Fuller / M. Pederson Bemidji / Walker 7.49 2 5.69 0.00 0   2 7.49
61 16 Emery / Fouquette Walker / Stacy 1.36 1   6.06 5   6 7.42
62 111 D. Domonoske / C. Bjorgaard Waterville / Montgomery 3.95 3   3.39 3   6 7.34
63 136 Leeper / Ross Guthrie / Hines 2.43 2   4.78 5   7 7.21
64 48 Luethmers / Luethmers Albany / Victoria 7.13 3 5.30 0.00 0   3 7.13
65 15 Bullock / Bullock Emily / Remer 7.09 3 4.76 0.00 0   3 7.09
66 40 Hennessey / Bluhm Becker 1.84 2   5.22 4   6 7.06
67 52 Cyr / T. Freeman Benedict / Walker 5.38 5   1.62 1   6 7.00
68 75 Hopkins / Hopkins Cohasset / Grand Rapids 4.56 3   2.28 2   5 6.84
69 18 Jakubiec / Jakubiec Cambridge 1.10 1   5.69 4   5 6.79
70 107 Christianson / Lueck Walker / Laporte 6.76 6   0.00 0   6 6.76
71 47 Whipps / Atwater Ham Lake / Nisswa 1.08 1   5.48 1 5.48 2 6.56
72 137 Zubke / Zubke Laporte 3.65 3   2.70 2   5 6.35
73 62 Mettling / Swentkofske Federal Dam / East Bethel 6.33 5   0.00 0   5 6.33
74 57 Artin / Amundson Duluth / Hermantown 2.46 2   3.82 3   5 6.28
75 109 Oare / M. Carlson Brooklyn Center 1.38 1   4.87 3   4 6.25
76 147 Whittington / Gaasvig Bemidji 3.73 3   2.52 2   5 6.25
77 81 Blomberg / Slettvedt Bemidji 6.12 2 4.81 0.00 0   2 6.12
78 120 Abrahamsom / Abrahamson Brainerd 0.00 0   5.73 4   4 5.73 AC
79 96 Lavrenz / Lavrenz St. Michael 3.02 3   2.70 2   5 5.72
80 134 Vinton / Vinton Winona 1.70 2   3.99 4   6 5.69 MF
81 94 K. Curb / Sutton Bemidji 5.68 4   0.00 0   4 5.68
82 67 Coughlin / Stone Otsego / Elk River 4.14 3   1.38 1   4 5.52
83 64 Landreville / Redman Walker / Perham 2.69 2   2.68 3   5 5.37
84 126 Klocksien / Bomstad Medina / Buffalo 1.82 2   3.51 3   5 5.33
85 89 Strecker / Strecker Hackensack 2.50 2   2.79 2   4 5.29 MF
86 22 Stewart / D. Carlson Walker 3.68 4   1.42 1   5 5.10
87 121 Simms / Graske Naperville, IL / Geneva, IL 0.80 1   4.25 3   4 5.05
88 128 Rients / Rients Elysian 0.00 0   5.02 1 5.02 1 5.02 AC
89 150 Hansen / Darrin Larson South Haven / Sauk Rapids 5.00 4   0.00 0   4 5.00
90 112 Holt / Surber Walker 4.95 4   0.00 0   4 4.95
91 83 Otto / Otto Nicollet 3.04 2   1.84 1   3 4.88
92 13 Jagger / Jagger Oakdale / Circle Pines 0.00 0   4.86 3   3 4.86
93 127 Swenson / Daigle Deer River / Cohasset 4.86 4   0.00 0   4 4.86
94 53 Dagel / LaCoe Coleraine / Chisholm 2.31 2   2.53 2   4 4.84
95 11 Whitney / Loomis Walker / Rochester 2.84 3   1.84 2   5 4.68
96 79 Braatz / Crandell Buffalo / Hibbing 1.88 1   2.70 2   3 4.58
97 56 B. Anderson / Mies Buffalo 4.57 4   0.00 0   4 4.57
98 95 Davis / Mold Independence / Mora 1.54 1   2.94 2   3 4.48
99 106 Heinrich / Nolette Cohasset / Grand Rapids 1.08 1   2.91 2   3 3.99
100 20 Jerpbak / Jerpbak Owatonna 3.83 3   0.00 0   3 3.83
101 132 Haugen / DeVries Glyndon 2.54 2   1.28 1   3 3.82
102 140 Warren / J. Jensen Howard Lake / Buffalo 3.81 3 0.00 0   3 3.81
103 92 Schaefer / Plattner Walker 3.57 3 0.00 0   3 3.57
104 2 Shevich / Sina Zimmerman / New York Mills 1.98 2 1.42 1   3 3.40
105 44 Holmin / Rory Jensen Nicollet / Madison Lake 0.00 0 3.28 2   2 3.28
106 118 Stocke / Stocke Walker / Andover 1.12 1 2.14 2   3 3.26
107 35 Kehne / Folmer Federal Dam / Hampton, IA 3.18 2 0.00 0   2 3.18
108 30 De. Eilertson / Lubrant Ranier / Foreston 3.10 3 0.00 0   3 3.10
109 152 Styve / Cruser Nevis / Bella Vista, AZ 0.92 1 2.10 2   3 3.02
110 1 Kruse / Senefelder Longville / Walker 3.02 3 0.00 0   3 3.02
111 80 S. Bradt / Brenden Hudson, WI / Sauk Rapids 3.02 2 0.00 0   2 3.02
112 102 Kaufman / Kaufman Casselton, ND 1.42 1 1.44 1   2 2.86
113 14 Ortenbald / H. Woodruff Corcoran / Harris 0.00 0 2.74 2   2 2.74
114 19 Zins / Soehren Nicollet / New Ulm 0.96 1 1.76 2   3 2.72
115 33 Seibert / Holland Oak Grove 1.42 1 1.28 1   2 2.70 MF
116 122 Hornung / Hornung Longville 0.00 0 2.63 2   2 2.63
117 39 Bleeker / Stayberg Ellworth, WI / Hudson, WI 2.62 2 0.00 0   2 2.62
118 142 Reiland / Tillotson Brandon 2.28 2 0.00 0   2 2.28
119 116 Pestello / Farl Breezy Point 2.23 2 0.00 0   2 2.23 MF
120 58 Simpson / Armstrong Chanhassen / Battle Lake 0.00 0 1.72 1   1 1.72
121 68 Paurus / Cowette Champlin / Ramsey 1.70 1 0.00 0   1 1.70
122 84 Westberg / Paquin Walker / Owatonna 0.00 0 1.68 1   1 1.68
123 28 Straus / Hart Harwood / Grand Forks, ND 1.50 1 0.00 0   1 1.50
124 38 Westerman / Macik Lakeville / Willmar 1.48 1 0.00 0   1 1.48
125 105 Beck / Moller Waconia / Lester Prairie 1.48 1   0.00 0   1 1.48
126 108 Sienkiewicz / Niziol Big Lake 1.42 1   0.00 0   1 1.42 MF
127 29 Mickel / Mickel Bemidji 1.34 1   0.00 0   1 1.34 MF
128 144 Trimble / M. Leonard Rosemount / Woodbury 0.00 0   1.31 1   1 1.31 MF
129 115 C. Anderson / Harberts Walker / Zimmerman 0.00 0   1.11 1   1 1.11
130 141 Blanchar / Veith Otsego / Maple Grove 0.92 1   0.00 0   1 0.92
131 49 Donahue / Wallin Stacy / Ham Lake 0.00 0   0.84 1   1 0.84
132 103 Jenson / Krolak Fargo / Lakeville 0.80 1   0.00 0   1 0.80
133 135 S. Olson / Cooper Leawood, KS / Maple Grove 0.00 0   0.50 1   1 0.50
134 5 Wenner / Brian Leonard Nicollet / White Bear Lake 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
135 17 Young / C. Nelson Brainerd / Walker 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
136 31 Arndt / Arndt Walker / Laporte 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
137 34 Kerfeld / B. Kelly Melrose / Stacy 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
138 41 Gerdes / S. Carlson Maple Grove / Eden Prairie 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
139 42 Roush / Bruce Leonard Medford / St. Peter 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
140 46 R. Freeman / Zierden Walker / Hackensack 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
141 50 Conroy / Hoagland Eden Prairie 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
142 59 S. Curb / Te. Johnson Bemidji 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
143 61 J. Pederson / Melhus Walker / Bemidji 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
144 65 Kompelien / Melton Avon / Albany 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
145 93 Osgood / Mertens Oakfield, WI / Elkhart Lake, WI 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
146 119 R. Klein / S. Klein Bemidji / Hines 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
147 124 Haus / Legatt Sauk Rapids / Rice 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
148 131 M. Larson / David Larson Hutchinson 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
149 133 Maciej / Ellsworth Andover / Wells 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
150 143 Juelson / Reiplinger Hines / Bemidji 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00
151 149 C. Johnson / Tony Johnson Fargo, ND 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00
152 151 Peschel / Peschel Corcoran / St. Louis Park 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00
153 153 A. Bradt / G. Bradt Park Rapids / Osceola, WI 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00
154 9 Boggs / Boggs Lakeshore 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00 MF
155 54 Lindberg / Lindberg Blaine 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00 MF
       
Totals 550.21 362 505.24 323 685 1055.45
Ave Wgt 1.52 Ave Wgt 1.56 Ave Wgt 1.54

 

 

218-675-6176