2011 LLWT Final Results

 

          Day 1     Day 2   Total Total  
Finish Team Type Team Members Home Town Weight #of Fish Big Fish Weight #of Fish Big Fish Fish Weight Payout
1 Christianson / Lueck Walker / Laporte 12.75 6 5.62 14.36 6 6.94 12 27.11 $13,000
2 Leaper / Ross Walker / Brainerd 13.87 6 6.30 12.55 6 5.03 12 26.42 7,000
3 Jerpbak / Jerpbak Owatonna 12.39 6 5.40 13.40 6 6.27 12 25.79 4,000
4 Tuller / Stier Hackensack 13.37 6 7.17 9.53 4 6.38 10 22.90 3,000
5 Burton / McManus Eagan / Apple Valley 8.95 4 6.14 12.73 5 6.40 9 21.68 2,200
6 Fothergill / Rassmussen Grand Rapids / Buffalo 13.64 6 5.50 7.95 6   12 21.59 1,800
7 B. Anderson / Mies Buffalo 12.25 6   8.92 4 5.32 10 21.17 1,500
8 Loomis / Whitney Rochester / Walker 13.39 6 6.64 7.50 3 5.55 9 20.89 1,200
9 Dirkman / Dirkman Hutchinson 8.31 6   11.64 6 4.32 12 19.95 1,000
10 Hornung / Hornung Longville 9.49 4 6.45 9.95 4 6.91 8 19.44 800
11 Kvalevog / Kvalevog Brainerd / Bemidji 7.78 6   11.32 5 5.94 11 19.10 700
12 Carpenter / Litchke Grand Rapids 12.21 6 5.79 6.76 5   11 18.97 400
13 Murphy / Murphy Cohasset / Grand Rapids 9.71 6   9.18 6   12 18.89 400
14 MF Sward / Sward Walker 9.04 6   9.15 6   12 18.19 400
15 Haus / Legatt Sauk Rapids / Rice 8.62 3 6.13 9.37 5   8 17.99 400
16 MF Brosdahl / Brosdahl Max 8.96 6   8.37 6   12 17.33 400
17 J. Larson / C. Larson Crosby 5.15 4   12.14 6 4.55 10 17.29 400
18 Kopacek / Olson Grand Rapids / Eagan 5.68 4   11.57 5 5.03 9 17.25 400
19 Segner / Wachholz Waconia 6.71 5   9.88 6   11 16.59 400
20 Seelhoff / Teal Burlington, CO / Detroit Lakes 8.11 6   8.37 6   12 16.48 400
21 B. Honer / K. Walters Walker 6.75 6   9.71 5 5.00 11 16.46  
22 Shevich / Sjna Zimmerman / New York Mills 7.49 6   8.72 6   12 16.21  
23 Landreville / Redman Walker / Perham 8.32 6   7.69 5   11 16.01  
24 AC Luethmers / Schleicher Albany / Freeport 12.69 6 5.71 2.68 2   8 15.37  
25 Lavrenz / Lavrenz St. Michael 6.55 5   8.78 6   11 15.33  
26 R. Klein / S. Klein Bemidji 5.63 4   9.53 6 5.34 10 15.16  
27 AC Bleeker / Stayberg Ellworth, WI / Hudson, WI 8.21 6   6.95 5   11 15.16  
28 Fuller / M. Pederson Bemidji / Walker 8.34 3 5.65 6.79 2 5.80 5 15.13  
29 J. Andersen / Hoyel Baxter / Wayzata 11.15 6 5.02 3.50 3   9 14.65  
30 B. Nelson / T. Wilson Bemidji / Laporte 7.96 6   6.64 5   11 14.60  
31 Mickel / Garin Bemidji / Brainerd 12.25 6 5.40 2.24 2   8 14.49  
32 Beehler / O'Brien Maple Lake / South Haven 7.98 5   6.50 4   9 14.48  
33 AC Michaud / Michaud Walker 3.15 3   11.06 6 5.62 9 14.21  
34 Mettling / Swentkofske Federal Dam / East Bethel 7.65 6   6.19 5   11 13.84  
35 Hagan / Parise St. Charles / Soda Springs, ID 7.31 6   6.07 2 4.69 8 13.38  
36 Schneider / Schneider Hackensack / Hastings 3.04 2   10.30 5 5.31 7 13.34  
37 Mickelson / Schmitz Rosemount / Faribault 7.45 3 5.22 5.78 1 5.78 4 13.23  
38 Blomberg / Slettvedt Bemidji 9.67 4 7.42 3.37 3   7 13.04  
39 Vigen / Zastrow Bemidji 6.94 2 5.93 5.90 1 5.90 3 12.84  
40 Cirks / D. Hanson Nevis / Sauk Rapids 4.70 4   7.96 6   10 12.66  
41 Minke / Minke Forest Lake / Lindstrom 5.26 4   7.38 3 5.22 7 12.64  
42 Andrist / C. Jensen Brainerd / Phoenix, AZ 7.86 3 5.34 4.76 4   7 12.62  
43 Jakubiec / Jakubiec Cambridge 6.40 2 5.09 6.18 2 5.55 4 12.58  
44 MF Andert / O'Keefe Hackensack 5.54 4   6.99 6   10 12.53  
45 D. Barrett / A. Barrett Charles City, IA / Oak Park, IL 6.23 5   6.16 5   10 12.39  
46 D. Bjorkman / J. Bjorkman Fargo, ND / Marchfield, WI 5.09 5   7.26 5   10 12.35  
47 Brennecke / Brennecke Austin / Paynesville 6.00 2 4.79 6.14 5   7 12.14  
48 M. Carlson / Oare Brooklyn Center 1.29 1   10.57 5 5.63 6 11.86  
49 C. Anderson / Harberts Walker / Zimmerman 3.64 2   8.20 3 5.47 5 11.84  
50 Friedrich / Samuelson Rice / Littleton, CO 7.98 6   3.70 2   8 11.68  
51 Melhus / J. Pederson Bemidji / Walker 11.65 6 6.21 0.00 0   6 11.65  
52 Rollins / Rollins Pine River 3.66 3   7.85 6   9 11.51  
53 Brad Zubke / T. Zubke Laporte 2.34 2   9.09 6   8 11.43  
54 Bradt / Bradt Park Rapids / Hudson, WI 0.00 0   11.15 5 5.19 5 11.15  
55 Da. Eilertson / Walters Janesville / Maple Grove 3.89 3   7.15 5   8 11.04  
56 M. Eilertson / Widing Ramsey / Elk River 10.93 5 5.58 0.00 0   5 10.93  
57 Bayerkohler / Kriese, Sr Eagan / Shakopee 7.32 5   3.50 4   9 10.82  
58 Wenner / B. Leonard Nicollet / White Bear Lake 2.14 2   8.37 3 5.03 5 10.51  
59 B. Bjorkman / E. Bjorkman Fargo, ND 10.37 4 6.04 0.00 0   4 10.37  
60 Adams, Jr / Jon Ross Blackduck / Hines 0.00 0   10.31 4 6.34 4 10.31  
61 E. Leonard / Trimble Woodbury / Rosemount 2.80 2   7.12 2 5.83 4 9.92  
62 Reiland / Tillotsen Brandon 6.61 5   3.29 2   7 9.90  
63 MF Braatz / Maas Buffalo 1.10 1   8.75   1 9.85  
64 AC J. Woodruff / I. Woodruff Walker / Shakopee 9.79 3 7.01 0.00 0   3 9.79  
65 MF Picht / Picht Grand Rapids 2.70 2   7.07 6   8 9.77  
66 Franklin / Moorhouse Park Rapids 4.15 3   5.61 1 5.61 4 9.76  
67 Conroy / Hoagland Eden Prairie 7.84 3   1.70 1   4 9.54  
68 Frederick / Griffert Walker 5.96 2 4.72 3.57 3   5 9.53  
69 Mertens / Osgood Elkhart Lake, WI / Oakfield, WI 3.58 3   5.75 1 5.75 4 9.33  
70 Shriver / Shriver Staples / Bemidji 4.34 3   4.78 4   7 9.12  
71 P. Anderson / Platson Danbury, WI / Shell Lake, WI 4.14 3   4.72 4   7 8.86  
72 Cruser / Styve Two Harbors / Nevis 7.39 5   1.46 1   6 8.85  
73 Adams / Westberg Boy River / Walker 4.12 3   4.66 3   6 8.78  
74 A. Andersen / J. Schoeck Amery, WI / McGrath 2.48 4   5.98 4   8 8.46  
75 Lloyd / Zwieg Laporte / Coon Rapids 0.00 0   8.43 3 6.28 3 8.43  
76 Staley / Staley Remer / Lansing, IL 2.60 2   5.60 4   6 8.20  
77 Emery / Fouquette Walker / Stacy 8.09 3 5.86 0.00 0   3 8.09  
78 D. Carlson / Stewart Walker 5.64 5   2.42 2   7 8.06  
79 Bluhm / Hennessey Becker 4.86 4   3.16 3   7 8.02  
80 Plattner / Schaefer Walker 2.46 2   5.50 4   6 7.96  
81 Likens / Olin Walker 3.04 2   4.88 4   6 7.92  
82 Ernesti / Sholts Buffalo / Alexandria 7.76 3 5.09 0.00 0   3 7.76  
83 Knudson / Sullivan Andover / Chippewa Falls, WI 3.50 3   4.14 3   6 7.64  
84 Wruck / Wruck Sartell / Rice 3.98 3   3.46 2   5 7.44  
85 D. Eilertson / Lubrant Elk River / Forester 1.14 1   6.09 2 5.10 3 7.23  
86 MF Seibert / S. Holland Oak Grove 5.28 4   1.92 2   6 7.20  
87 Lakotas / Nickel Maple Grove / New Brighton 3.10 3   4.04 4   7 7.14  
88 Kovar / Kovar Ankeny, IA / Hines 1.48 1   5.59 1 5.59 2 7.07  
89 Barth / Dreyer Melrose / Laporte 5.75 4   1.28 1   5 7.03  
90 M. Klein / Weise Owatonna 2.72 2   4.22 3   5 6.94  
91 R. Schoeck / T. Schoeck Benedict / Osakis 0.00 0   6.89 6   6 6.89  
92 C. Johnson / T. Johnson Fargo, ND 6.59 2 5.21 0.00 0   2 6.59  
93 McDonald / Thole Roseville / Blaine 4.16 3   2.36 2   5 6.52  
94 Becker / Hensel N. Mankato / Mankato 0.00 0   6.40 2 5.15 2 6.40  
95 Scherbing / Scherbing Big Lake / Foley 3.42 2   2.94 2   4 6.36  
96 Bielecki / Hendricks Nashwauk 2.56 2   3.70 3   5 6.26  
97 MF Strecker / Strecker Hackensack 4.86 4   1.34 1   5 6.20  
98 Mahoughle / Wren Jordan / Longville 0.00 0   6.19 5   5 6.19  
99 Prasnicki / Schloemer New Market / Lonsdale 3.36 2   2.75 2   4 6.11  
100 Cooper / S. Olson Maple Grove / Leawood, KS 5.94 2 5.00 0.00 0   2 5.94  
101 R. Berscheid / M. Berscheid Walker / Long Prairie 2.28 3   3.58 3   6 5.86  
102 Senenfelder / Senenfelder Walker / Excelsior 5.77 5 0.00 0   5 5.77  
103 Vorel / Zimmerman Blaine 3.90 3 1.65 1   4 5.55  
104 Bullock / Bullock Emily / Remer 5.34 4 0.00 0   4 5.34  
105 Jay Anderson / Emilson Blaine / Wyoming 2.88 2 2.28 2   4 5.16  
106 D. Anderson / C. Olson Litchfield / Mora 4.20 3 0.92 1   4 5.12  
107 T. Berscheid / Villard Avon / Sartell 5.12 4 0.00 0   4 5.12  
108 MF Niziol / Sienkiewicz Big Lake 3.79 3 1.06 1   4 4.85  
109 Hylla / Hylla Albany / Coon Rapids 1.08 1 3.56 3   4 4.64  
110 MF Kettunen / Kettunen Grand Marais 4.62 1 4.62 0.00 0   1 4.62  
111 C. Bjorgaard / D. Domonoske Montgomery / Waterville 4.56 3 0.00 0   3 4.56  
112 O'Connell / J. Peterson Battle Lake / Minnetonka 1.60 1 2.76 2   3 4.36  
113 Aker / Felix Akeley / Walker 4.25 1 4.25 0.00 0   1 4.25  
114 Shogren / Van Nest Merrifield / Pequot Lakes 0.00 0 4.12 4   4 4.12  
115 Kafer / Stiles Normal, IL / Rochelle, IL 4.04 3 0.00 0   3 4.04  
116 Carr / Kusske Fritch, TX / Rosemount 2.60 2 1.40 1   3 4.00  
117 J. Jensen / Warren Buffalo / Howard Lake 3.94 3 0.00 0   3 3.94  
118 MF Lindberg / Lindberg Blaine 0.00 0 3.47 4   4 3.47  
119 MF A. Maas / D. Maas Walker 3.46 2 0.00 0   2 3.46  
120 Beyer / Olson Owatonna 3.38 3 0.00 0   3 3.38  
121 Perron / Perron Maple Grove / St. Michael 3.32 3 0.00 0   3 3.32  
122 Curb / Sutton Bemidji 2.80 2 0.00 0   2 2.80  
123 D. Peterson / T. Peterson Bemidji 2.76 2 0.00 0   2 2.76  
124 Pomerleau / Pomerleau Maple Grove / Walker 2.64 2 0.00 0   2 2.64  
125 Graham / P. Sundholm Sauk Center / Fairmont 2.62 2   0.00 0   2 2.62  
126 Stattelman / Stattelman Ortonville 2.60 2   0.00 0   2 2.60  
127 Foster / Kolasa Aitkin / Vadnais Heights 2.56 2   0.00 0   2 2.56  
128 S. Carlson / Gerdes Eden Prairie / Maple Grove 2.49 2   0.00 0   2 2.49  
129 Pahl / Pahl Savage 2.48 2   0.00 0   2 2.48  
130 Ernster / Haapajoki Baxter / Pillager 2.46 2   0.00 0   2 2.46  
131 Pelowski / Pelowski LeSueur / Le Center 2.40 2   0.00 0   2 2.40  
132 B. Bjorgaard / R. Domonoske Lonsdale / Elysian 0.00 0   2.38 2   2 2.38  
133 MF Milliser / Milliser Plymouth 1.20 1   0.88 1   2 2.08  
134 MF Mickish / Mickish White Bear Lake 1.74 2   0.00 0   2 1.74  
135 D. Sundholm / J. Sundholm Gilroy, CA / Iowa Falls, IA 1.68 1   0.00 0   1 1.68  
136 MF Clark / Clark Walker / Ames, IA 1.48 1   0.00 0   1 1.48  
137 Ortenbald / H. Woodruff Corcoran / Harris 1.40 1   0.00 0   1 1.40  
138 Macik / Westerman Willmar / Lakeville 0.00 0   1.34   0 1.34  
139 Auel / Riege Walker / Austin 1.14 1   0.00 0   1 1.14  
140 C. Peterson / A. Peterson Nisswa / St. Michael 0.92 1   0.00 0   1 0.92  
141 Ellsworth / Maciej Wells / Andover 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
142 MF Ekstrand / Painter Pine River 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
143 Gurney / Printy Pine City / Foreston 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
144 Donahue / Wallin Stacy / Ham Lake 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
145 Moravec / Moravec Le Center / Janesville 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
146 Gaasvig / Whittington Bemidji 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
147 Shore / Tesmer Wayzata / Eden Prairie 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
148 Tayler / Charlet Fairmont / Truman 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
149 Holt / Surber Walker 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
150 Hommerding / Moore Proctor / Superior, WI 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00  
151 Bergman / Sherman Grand Rapids 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00  
152 M. Larson / D. Larson Hutchinson 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00  
153 AC Abrahamsom / Abrahamson Brainerd 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00  
154 Shurtleff / Wolske Richmond, NE / Remer 0.00 0   0.00 0 0 0.00  
155   McKee / McKee Bemidji / Baxter 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
      Totals 725.99 446   652.92 377   823 1378.91  
        Ave Wgt 1.63   Ave Wgt 1.73   Ave Wgt 1.68  

 

218-675-6176