2010 LLWT Final Results

 

          Day 1     Day 2   Total Total  
Finish Team # Team Members Home Town Weight #of Fish Big Fish Weight #of Fish Big Fish Fish Weight Payout
1 146 Fothergill / Rassmussen Grand Rapids / Buffalo 17.28 5 6.43 16.18 5 6.21 10 33.46 $12,500
2 111 Wachholz / Segner Waconia 16.05 5 5.89 16.57 5 6.44 10 32.62 6,700
3 152 Kvalevog / Kvalevog Brainerd / Bemdji 16.26 5 6.31 15.76 5 6.02 10 32.02 3,600
4 39 Whitney / Loomis Walker / Rochester 15.36 5 6.04 14.54 4 7.08 9 29.90 2,600
5 28 McKee / McKee Bemidji / Brainerd 18.25 5 7.47 8.02 2 6.47 7 26.27 1,900
6 82 Hornung / Hornung Polk City, IA / Huxley, IA 14.48 5 5.55 11.59 2 6.12 7 26.07 1,600
7 117 W. Honer / K. Walters Walker 13.86 4 6.22 11.20 2 6.08 6 25.06 1,200
8 22 Scherbing / Scherbing Big Lake / Foley 9.08 4 5.93 14.99 5 5.39 9 24.07 1000
9 8 T. Wilson / B. Nelson Laporte / Bemidji 12.09 5 5.80 11.79 5 5.28 10 23.88 900
10 16 Melhus / J. Pederson Bemidji / Walker 17.06 4 7.21 5.48 1 5.48 5 22.54 700
11 141 Bradt / Bradt Osceola, WI 11.52 5   10.98 5 4.77 10 22.50 650
12 65 Peterson / Peterson Bemidji 12.20 5 7.02 10.22 5 5.49 10 22.42 350
13 48 Carr / Kusske Fritch, TX / Rosemount 6.53 5   15.73 5 7.19 10 22.26 350
14 123 R. Klein / S. Klein Bemidji 15.15 5 5.72 6.84 2 5.39 7 21.99 350
15 19 Mickelson / Burton Inver Grove Heights, / Eagan 10.47 5   11.38 5 5.28 10 21.85 350
16 136 Jerpbak / Jerpbak Owatonna 14.31 4 6.18 6.98 2 5.62 6 21.29 350
17 112 Brosdahl / Brosdahl Max 16.16 5 6.45 4.94 4   9 21.10  
18 114 J. Andersen / K. Andersen Baxter 10.97 5 6.23 9.94 4 6.37 9 20.91  
19 53 Warren / J. Jensen Howard Lake / Buffalo 6.92 5   13.37 5 5.11 10 20.29  
20 73 Christianson / Lueck Walker / Laporte 13.29 5 7.26 6.42 5   10 19.71  
21 72 Luethmers / Luethmers Albany 7.07 5   12.04 5 6.85 10 19.11  
22 13 Wren / Mahowald Longville / Jordan 11.38 4 7.49 7.44 2 6.08 6 18.82  
23 83 Schneider / Schneider Hackensack / Hastings 12.87 3 6.68 5.69 1 5.69 4 18.56  
24 49 Fellegy / Shefland Aitkin / Walker 16.40 5 6.17 2.11 2   7 18.51  
25 155 Andrist / C. Jensen Brainerd / Scottsdale, AZ 4.02 3   14.49 5 5.32 8 18.51  
26 10 Dreyer / Barth Laporte / Melrose 12.29 5 5.64 6.19 5   10 18.48  
27 2 O'Keefe / Andert Hackensack 11.56 5 6.57 6.19 5   10 17.75  
28 100 Hagan / Parise St. Charles / Soda Springs, ID 11.10 5 6.26 5.97 5   10 17.07  
29 27 Rollins / Rollins Pine River 10.54 5 4.91 6.12 5   10 16.66  
30 149 A. Andersen / J. Schoeck Amery, WI / McGrath 11.25 2 5.84 4.71 4   6 15.96  
31 94 Larson / Larson Crosby 9.74 5 5.27 6.10 5   10 15.84  
32 133 Johnson / Johnson Fargo, ND 10.99 5 5.48 4.79 5   10 15.78  
33 29 Brennecke / Brennecke Austin / Paynesville 9.75 5 4.76 5.81 4   9 15.56  
34 40 Graham / P. Sundholm Sauk Center / Fairmont 4.12 3   11.38 5 6.01 8 15.50  
35 41 Bruss / Bruss Cambridge 7.40 5   8.04 5   10 15.44  
36 96 D. Eilertson / M. Eilertson Elk River / Ramsey 9.03 4 5.93 6.34 2 5.28 6 15.37  
37 6 Lakotas / Nickel Maple Grove / New Brighton 4.98 5   10.35 5 5.62 10 15.33  
38 71 Dirkman / Dirkman Underwood / Elk River 7.62 5   7.68 5   10 15.30  
39 75 Goff / T. Anderson Motley / Walker 10.39 5 5.98 4.82 5   10 15.21  
40 11 Haus / Legatt Sauk Rapids / Rice 12.35 5 5.93 2.48 2   7 14.83  
41 154 Lubrant / Kalis Foreston / Baxter 2.71 2   12.07 5 5.85 7 14.78  
42 12 I. Woodruff / J. Woodruff Walker / Shakopee 6.32 5   8.18 4 5.18 9 14.50  
43 4 Schaefer / Plattner Walker 7.71 5   6.60 5   10 14.31  
44 85 Swentkofske / Mettling East Bethal / Federal Dam 6.68 5   7.42 5   10 14.10  
45 135 Kehne / Folmer Federal Dam 6.16 5   7.74 5   10 13.90  
46 92 Brad Zubke / T. Zubke Laporte 11.27 5 5.29 2.45 2   7 13.72  
47 7 O'Brien / Beehler South Haven / Maple Lake 7.14 5   6.40 5   10 13.54  
48 52 Westberg, Jr / Adams Walker / Boy River 6.38 5   6.98 5   10 13.36  
49 26 Girtz / R. Carlson Grand Rapids / Cohasset 5.42 5   7.86 5   10 13.28  
50 144 Shogren / Van Nest Merrifield / Pequot Lakes 6.13 5   7.03 5   10 13.16  
51 98 Angell / F. Honer St. Cloud / St. Joseph 6.87 5   6.27 5   10 13.14  
52 104 Eckholm / B. Zubke Pillager / Laporte 5.73 5   7.38 3 4.76 8 13.11  
53 107 Pomerleau / Pomerleau Maple Grove / Walker 5.49 5   7.61 5   10 13.10  
54 95 Schaeffer / Driscoll Somerset, WI / Woodbury 7.60 5   5.06 5   10 12.66  
55 97 Holmer / R. Johnson Thief River Falls 6.40 1 6.40 6.26 1 6.26 2 12.66  
56 76 Seibert / S. Holland Oak Grove 5.50 4   7.11 5   9 12.61  
57 128 Styve / Cruser Nevis / Two Harbors 12.57 5 6.45 0.00 0   5 12.57  
58 30 Ross / Brock Brainerd / Walker 3.84 3   8.70 3 5.86 6 12.54  
59 88 Ellsworth / Maciej Wells / Andover 6.86 5   5.59 5   10 12.45  
60 134 Jakubiec / Jakubiec Cambridge 8.26 3 5.47 4.12 4   7 12.38  
61 14 Strohmayer / Landerville Isanti / Walker 6.32 5   5.42 5   10 11.74  
62 63 Bleeker / Mayne Maiden Rock, WI 6.84 5   4.84 5   10 11.68  
63 139 Vande Brake / Diwi Clear Lake, SD / Delano 6.12 5   5.53 5   10 11.65  
64 143 Perron / Perron Maple Grove / St. Michael 7.21 5   4.44 3   8 11.65  
65 64 I. Moe / J. Olson Walker 2.74 3   8.83 4 5.26 7 11.57  
66 66 Hansen / Houg New Ulm / Columbia Heights 6.40 5   4.35 3   8 10.75  
67 33 Kiefer / Dody Walker 0.00 0   10.65 5 5.55 5 10.65  
68 56 B. Anderson / Mies Buffalo 10.60 2 5.68 0.00 0   2 10.60  
69 60 Mickish / Mickish White Bear Lake 6.75 5   3.84 4   9 10.59  
70 87 R. White / Hurlburt Redby / Bemidji 5.81 5   4.77 4   9 10.58  
71 132 R. Schoeck / T. Schoeck Benedict / Osakis 4.98 4   5.40 5   9 10.38  
72 79 Thiel / Thiel Laporte 5.17 1   5.16 1   2 10.33  
73 126 S. Olson / Cooper Leawood, KS / Maple Grove 5.28 5   4.90 5   10 10.18  
74 151 Adams, Jr / Jon Ross Blackduck / Hines 10.07 5 4.51 0.00 0   5 10.07  
75 46 Hylla / Hylla Albany / Coon Rapids 1.94 1   7.98 2 6.94 3 9.92  
76 118 D. Barrett / A. Barrett Charles City, IA / Oak Park, IL 3.12 2   6.59 5   7 9.71  
77 42 Gresens / Heimen Monticello / Champlin 9.63 4 6.02 0.00 0   4 9.63  
78 148 Cirks / D. Hanson Nevis / Sauk Rapids 6.57 5   2.90 2   7 9.47  
79 57 Fillman / Skelly Nashwauk / Grand Rapids 4.10 3   5.33 5   8 9.43  
80 43 Ernster / Haapajoki Baxter / Pillager 5.74 5   3.12 2   7 8.86  
81 37 McDonald / Thole Roseville / Blaine 1.74 2   7.11 3 5.22 5 8.85  
82 102 Maas / Maas Walker 8.67 4 4.86 0.00 0   4 8.67  
83 45 Zimmerman / Mortenson Blaine 2.84 3   5.75 5   8 8.59  
84 38 Hay / Fyten Brooklyn Center / Andover 5.96 2   2.34 2   4 8.30  
85 36 Rydberg / Haertel Elk River / Laporte 7.24 5   1.02 1   6 8.26  
86 80 C. Anderson / Harberts Walker / Zimmerman 5.42 4   2.62 2   6 8.04  
87 15 Swanson / Tony Peterson Hackensack 7.82 3   0.00 0   3 7.82  
88 67 Kimmerle / Rundquist Walker 0.00 0   7.75 5   5 7.75  
89 3 Friedrich / Ford Rice / Laporte 2.96 3   4.50 4   7 7.46  
90 113 Miller II / Keezer Longville / Park Rapids 5.88 5   1.56 1   6 7.44  
91 58 Strecker / T. Walters Hackensack / Pine River 6.24 5   1.04 1   6 7.28  
92 21 Auel / Auel Walker / Minnrtonka 7.08 5   0.00 0   5 7.08  
93 54 R. Lennard / Konen Otsego / Ramsey 6.96 1   0.00 0   1 6.96  
94 145 Borgstrom / Branstetter Medford, WI 6.91 5   0.00 0   5 6.91  
95 119 Schloemer / Prasnicki Lonsdale / New Market 1.77 2   5.07 4   6 6.84  
96 120 Pahl / Pahl Savage 6.78 5   0.00 0   5 6.78  
97 131 Vigen / Zastrow Bemidji 6.54 4   0.00 0   4 6.54  
98 18 Aker / Felix Akeley / Walker 6.50 2 5.66 0.00 0   2 6.50  
99 150 J. Erickson / C. White Laporte 6.48 5   0.00 0   5 6.48  
100 81 Ortenbald / H. Woodruff Corcoran / Harris 3.96 3   2.44 2   5 6.40  
101 110 Platson / P. Anderson Shell Lake, WI / Danbury, WI 0.00 0   6.27 5   5 6.27  
102 137 Bauch / Rudolph New York Mills 6.24 5   0.00 0   5 6.24  
103 90 Meyer / Pinette Winnipeg, MB 3.86 3   2.32     3 6.18  
104 20 Foster / Kolasa Aitkin / Vadnais Heights 1.86 1   4.29 4   5 6.15  
105 17 Stewart / Holt Walker 1.86 1   4.23 4   5 6.09  
106 78 D. Holland / P. Holland Buffalo 6.09 1 6.09 0.00 0   1 6.09  
107 31 J. Shriver / Joel Shriver Staples / Turtle River 6.08 5   0.00 0   5 6.08  
108 32 Printy / Printy Foreston 0.00 0   5.96 5   5 5.96  
109 109 Freeman / Freeman Walker 0.00 0   5.85 2 4.47 2 5.85  
110 103 C. Moe / Shindler Minnetonka / Crystal 5.79 5   0.00 0   5 5.79  
111 62 R. Olson / Kopacek Eagan / Grand Rapids 5.74 5   0.00 0   5 5.74  
112 125 Wenner / B. Leonard Nicollet / White Bear Lake 5.74 1 5.74 0.00 0   1 5.74  
113 129 K. Patterson / Jones Windom 5.54 1   0.00 0   1 5.54  
114 115 Osgood / Mertens Horicon, WI / Elkhart Lake, WI 3.02 2   2.34 2   4 5.36  
115 69 Miesner / Jaruszewski Ramsey / Minnetonka 1.64 1   3.50 3   4 5.14  
116 5 Swanke / DeKoster Lakeville / Walker 5.00 4   0.00 0   4 5.00  
117 24 Abrahamsom / Abrahamson Brainerd 0.00 0   4.64 4   4 4.64  
118 1 Kovar / Kovar Ottumwa, IA / Hines 4.62 4   0.00 0   4 4.62  
119 34 Curb / Sutton Bemidji 4.54 4   0.00 0   4 4.54  
120 127 Duininck / Gavin St. Cloud / Clear Lake 1.34 1   3.14 3   4 4.48  
121 101 Conroy / Hoagland Bloomington / Eden Prairie 4.47 4   0.00 0   4 4.47  
122 124 Eichorn / Andrews Bovey / Marble 1.92 2   2.48 2   4 4.40  
123 77 Garlock / Simnioniw Plymouth / Minnetrista 1.24 1   2.92 2   3 4.16  
124 47 Bauman / Hutchins Pine River 2.16 2   1.92 2   4 4.08  
125 108 Artim / Harmston Duluth / Menomonie, WI 4.08 3   0.00 0   3 4.08  
126 130 Gunderson / Gunderson Hayfield / Brownsdale 4.02 4   0.00 0   4 4.02  
127 106 Gwinn / Sjothun Walker 3.98 3   0.00 0   3 3.98  
128 86 Reiland / Tillotsen Brandon 3.87 4   0.00 0   4 3.87  
129 59 Fuller / M. Pederson Bemidji / Walker 3.70 4   0.00 0   4 3.70  
130 74 J. Shriver, Jr / M. Shriver Walker 3.66 3   0.00 0   3 3.66  
131 84 Painter / Ekstrand Walker / Pine River 3.06 3   0.00 0   3 3.06  
132 23 Likens / Likens Walker / Longville 2.92 2   0.00 0   2 2.92  
133 93 D. Sundholm / J. Sundholm Gilroy, CA / Iowa Falls, IA 1.82 2   1.04 1   3 2.86  
134 70 G. Barrett / D. Carlson Walker 2.84 2   0.00 0   2 2.84  
135 99 Minke / Minke Forest Lake 2.30 2   0.00 0   2 2.30  
136 25 Welle / Christians Blaine / Fridley 0.00 0   1.94 2   2 1.94  
137 140 Wind / Wind Bemidji 1.90 2   0.00 0   2 1.90  
138 121 Clark / Clark Walker / Buffalo 1.74 1   0.00 0   1 1.74  
139 61 Stocke / Lund Walker / Aurora 1.24 1   0.00 0   1 1.24  
140 9 Arndt / Arndt Walker / Laporte 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
141 35 Gerdes / S. Carlson Maple Grove / Eden Prairie 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
142 44 Gaede / Wolske Grand Rapids / Remer 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
143 50 Weise / M. Klein Owatonna 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
144 51 Michaud / Jackson Walker 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
145 55 S. Jensen / O. Jensen Walker 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
146 68 Frovik / J. Patterson Apple Valley / Prior Lake 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
147 89 Osterbauer / Frederick Walker 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
148 91 Blomberg / Slettvedt Bemidji 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
149 105 Oare / M. Carlson Brooklyn Center 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
150 116 Brovold / Holly Walker 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
151 122 G. Thomas / J. Hanson New Ulm 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
152 138 Staley / Staley Remer / Lansing, IL 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
153 142 Sholts / Ernesti Alexandria / Buffalo 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
154 147 Applebee / J. Thomas Cohasset / Backus 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
155 153 Stattelman / Stattelman Ortonville 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00  
      Totals 940.20 505   680.58 378   883 1620.78  
        Ave Wgt 1.86   Ave Wgt 1.80   Ave Wgt 1.84  

 

 

Northland Tackle "Big Fish Award"

     Day 1..........#13 Wren/Mahowald     7.49#

     Day 2..........#48 Carr/Kusske     7.19#

 

 

Reeds "Big Basket Award"

     Day 1..........#28 McKee/McKee     18.25#

     Day 2..........#111 Wachholz/Segner     16.57#

 

 

Reeds "Comeback Award"

     To the team that moves forward the most places from Day 1 to Day 2

     #155 Andrist/Jensen     Advanced 76 Places

 

 

Reeds "1st Place - Male/Female Award"

     #112 Brosdahl/Brosdahl     21.10#

 

 

Reeds "1st Place - Adult/Youth Award"

     #96 Eilertson/Eilertson     15.37#

218-675-6176