2009 Final Results



        Day 1   Day 2   Total Total
Finish Team # Team Members Home Town Weight #of Fish Big Fish Weight #of Fish Big Fish Fish Weight Payout
1 30 Hay / Fyten Brooklyn Center / Coon Rapids 14.69 5 5.59 16.10 5 6.34 10 30.79 10,000
2 26 Honer / K. Walters Walker 16.35 5 6.42 13.54 5 5.83 10 29.89 5,000
3 96 Wachholz / Segner Waconia 17.23 5 6.68 11.74 5 5.65 10 28.97 3,000
4 78 Fothergill / Rassmussen Grand Rapids 13.77 5 8.08 11.81 5 5.66 10 25.58 2,000
5 82 Lubrant / Kalis Foreston / Brainerd 5.79 4   15.67 5 5.57 9 21.46 1,500
6 79 Obrien / Beehler South Haven / Maple Grove 14.77 5 6.23 6.36 5   10 21.13 1,300
7 53 Scherbing / Scherbing Big Lake / Foley 6.60 5   11.74 5 5.93 10 18.34 1,000
8 62 Jerpbak / Jerpbak Owatonna 6.87 3   11.36 5 5.83 8 18.23 900
9 91 Haus / Legatt Sauk Rapids / Rice 11.25 5 5.88 6.14 5   10 17.39 800
10 51 Rollins / Rollins Pine River 5.75 5   11.27 5 5.76 10 17.02 600
11 119 Larson / Larson Crosby 9.70 5 6.15 6.85 5   10 16.55 550
12 42 Lakotas / Nickel Maple Grove / New Brighton 5.78 5   10.55 5 5.82 10 16.33 300
13 29 Carpenter / Litchke Grand Rapids 6.61 5   9.71 5 5.36 10 16.32 300
14 116 Blomberg / Slettvedt Bemidji 2.31 2   13.93 3 6.60 5 16.24 300
15 80 Brad Zubke / T. Zubke Laporte 4.68 5   11.30 5 5.42 10 15.98 300
16 37 A. Andersen / J. Schoeck Amery, WI / McGrath 14.72 2 7.63 1.00 1   3 15.72 300
17 9 Sonnenberg / Schoephoerster New York Mills / Shakopee 5.85 5   9.84 5 4.81 10 15.69
18 8 Whitney / Loomis Walker / Rochester 5.32 5   10.20 5 6.11 10 15.52
19 111 J. Andersen / Koch Brainerd / Golden Valley 9.14 5 5.06 6.26 5   10 15.40
20 98 Hylla / Hylla St. Cloud / Coon Rapids 7.17 5   8.20 5   10 15.37
21 15 Hagan / Parise St. Charles / Soda Springs, ID 5.01 4   10.23 5 5.13 9 15.24
22 117 Kehne / Mettling Federal Dam 7.59 5   7.62 5   10 15.21
23 25 Curb / Sutton Bemidji 14.98 5 6.11 0.00 0   5 14.98
24 40 Peterson / Peterson Bemidji 4.91 5   10.00 5 5.19 10 14.91
25 2 J. Shriver, Sr / Joel Shriver Staples / Turtle River 6.98 5   7.30 5   10 14.28
26 101 Ellsworth / Maciej Wells / Andover 7.04 5   7.08 5   10 14.12
27 76 Pahl / Pahl Savage 7.81 5   6.07 5   10 13.88
28 83 Michaud / Michaud Walker 7.38 3 5.30 6.37 5   8 13.75
29 69 Brennecke / Brennecke Austin / Paynesville 5.57 5   8.08 5   10 13.65
30 115 Minke / Minke Forest Lake 6.42 5   7.14 5   10 13.56
31 123 Sword / Lafrange Walker / Minnetonka 6.91 5   6.49 5   10 13.40
32 118 Ash / J. Slipy Zimmerman 7.35 5   6.02 5   10 13.37
33 1 Kiefer / Dody Walker 3.46 3   9.46 4 6.72 7 12.92
34 45 Frovik / Patterson Apple Valley / Prior Lake 5.61 5   6.99 5   10 12.60
35 125 Reiland / Tillotsen Brandon 5.43 5   7.13 5   10 12.56
36 112 T. Wilson / B. Nelson Laporte / Bemidji 6.73 5   5.74 5   10 12.47
37 74 Senenfelder / Senenfelder Walker 4.69 4   7.74 3 5.28 7 12.43
38 124 Woodruff / Woodruff Walker / Shakopee 5.65 5   6.69 2 5.66 7 12.34
39 109 Melhus / J. Pederson Bemidji / Walker 12.29 3 5.65 0.00 0   3 12.29
40 18 Rudolph / Bauch New York Mills 6.19 5   5.99 5   10 12.18
41 19 B. Wilson / D. Wilson Hudson / Cologne 5.27 5   6.90 5   10 12.17
42 102 Jon Slipy / M. Slipy Zimmerman / Tamarac, FL 5.81 5   6.24 5   10 12.05
43 5 J. Erickson / White Laporte 7.03 5   4.97 5   10 12.00
44 75 Klein / Weise Owatonna 6.32 5   5.68 5   10 12.00
45 86 Schneider / Schneider Hackensack / Hastings 5.97 5   5.91 5   10 11.88
46 24 Gaede / Loland Grand Rapids 5.41 5   6.40 5   10 11.81
47 63 Strohmayer / Landerville Isanti / Walker 4.85 4   6.90 5   9 11.75
48 11 Schmieg / Vincent Prior Lake / Anoka 5.52 5   6.14 5   10 11.66
49 14 McKee / McKee Bemidji / Pequot Lakes 6.19 5   5.46 4   9 11.65
50 90 Schaefer / Plattner Walker 6.20 5   5.35 5   10 11.55
51 99 J. Hansen / Thomas New Ulm 5.93 5   5.57 3   8 11.50
52 4 B. Joslyn / C. Joslyn Walker 5.45 5   6.03 5   10 11.48
53 73 Maas / Maas Walker 4.94 5   6.39 5   10 11.33
54 22 Swanson / Michel Hackensack 6.36 5   4.83 5   10 11.19
55 113 R. Schoeck / T. Schoeck Benedict / Osakis 4.99 5   6.19 5   10 11.18
56 94 Vigen / Zastrow Bemidji 6.05 5   4.63 4   9 10.68
57 10 J. Shriver, Jr / M. Shriver Walker 5.33 5   5.32 5   10 10.65
58 35 Peters / Gildersleeve Hastings / Frazee 4.11 4   6.27 5   9 10.38
59 52 B. Erickson / J. Erickson Brainerd 0.00 0   10.33 5 5.40 5 10.33
60 28 Pomerleau / Pomerleau Maple Grove / Walker 4.25 4   5.99 5   9 10.24
61 84 Arndt / Arndt Walker / Laporte 6.47 5   3.33 3   8 9.80
62 34 Nei / Nei Guthrie / Big Lake 4.45 3   5.34 5   8 9.79
63 23 Stene / Bergum St. Cloud / Walker 3.75 3   6.03 5   8 9.78
64 89 Strecker / Strecker Hackensack 3.87 4   5.91 5   9 9.78
65 120 Rydberg / Haertel Elk River / Laporte 0.00 0   9.77 5 5.10 5 9.77
66 21 Holmer / Dretsch Thief River Falls / Frazee 0.00 0   9.69 2 5.12 2 9.69
67 87 Wolter / M. Wilson Breezy Point / Spokane, WA 2.36 2   7.22 5   7 9.58
68 60 Jackson / Jackson Longville / Deer River 4.64 4   4.83 5   9 9.47
69 56 Horning / Horning Polk City, IA / Huxley, IA 3.81 4   5.62 5   9 9.43
70 7 R. Olson / Kopacek Eagan / Grand Rapids 4.11 4   5.23 5   9 9.34
71 46 Brosdahl / Nelson Max 6.13 5   3.13 3   8 9.26
72 61 Emery /Emery Longville 6.96 2 5.89 2.14 2   4 9.10
73 121 Wren / Mahowald Longville / Jordan 2.60 2   6.43 5   7 9.03
74 100 Sathre / Gagola Bemidji / Cass Lake 4.22 4   4.69 5   9 8.91
75 95 B. Zubke / Echolme Laporte / ? 5.44 5   3.27 3   8 8.71
76 107 Rypka / Olson Owatonna / Austin 3.99 4   4.63 4   8 8.62
77 20 Korning / Elling Benedict 2.87 2   5.73 5   7 8.60
78 39 D. Eilertson / M. Eilertson Elk River / Ramsey 2.62 2   5.84 5   7 8.46
79 71 Adams / A. Nelson Boy River / Walker 2.68 2   5.49 5   7 8.17
80 41 Dvarak / Glemming Monticello / Elk River 4.73 5   3.30 3   8 8.03
81 92 Hayle / H. Felix Ramsey / Lindstrom 2.74 3   5.18 5   8 7.92
82 65 T. Felix / Aker Walker / Akeley 4.32 4   3.18 2   6 7.50
83 106 Vande Brake / Underwood Clear Lake, SD / Ames, IA 4.37 4   2.92 3   7 7.29
84 103 Anderson / Mies Buffalo 0.88 1   6.31 5   6 7.19
85 66 O'Keefe / Andert Hackensack 7.11 5   0.00 0   5 7.11
86 3 B. Nelson / N. Nelson Bloomington 0.00 0   7.10 5   5 7.10
87 43 Christianson / Lueck Walker / Laporte 6.79 5   0.00 0   5 6.79
88 70 Stauff / Wingard Savage / Prior Lake 4.78 4   1.91 2   6 6.69
89 32 Thiel / Thiel Laporte 6.38 5   0.00 0   5 6.38
90 81 Brock / Ross Walker / Brainerd 4.41 3   1.95 2   5 6.36
91 88 Conroy / Gerdes Eden Prairie / Maple Grove 0.00 0   6.24 5   5 6.24
92 50 Staley / Staley Boy River / Lansing, IL 2.36 2   3.70 3   5 6.06
93 31 Fuller / M. Pederson Bemidji / Walker 0.00 0   6.05 2 5.02 2 6.05
94 114 Jensen / Warren Buffalo / Howard Lake 0.96 1   5.05 4   5 6.01
95 36 D. Sundholm / J, Sundholm Gilroy, CA / Iowa Falls, IA 0.00 0   5.86 5   5 5.86
96 54 Gwinn / Sjothun Walker 5.66 5   0.00 0   5 5.66
97 67 Carlson / Goehring Moorhead / Akeley 5.64 5   0.00 0   5 5.64
98 110 Diggles / Oare Plymouth / Brooklyn Center 4.37 4   1.16 1   5 5.53
99 13 Painter / Moede Walker / Savage 1.33 1   3.69 4   5 5.02
100 44 Dreyer / Barth Laporte / Melrose 0.00 0   4.78 5   5 4.78
101 122 Moe / J. Olson Walker 0.79 1   3.91 4   5 4.70
102 68 O'Conner / M. Olson Nowthen / Andover 4.56 4 0.00 0   4 4.56
103 104 Neuhaus / Hanson Glencoe / Alexandria 2.94 3 1.41 1   4 4.35
104 38 Cain / Cain Walker / Bismark, ND 4.10 4 0.00 0   4 4.10
105 85 Holland / Holland Buffalo 0.98 1 3.08 2   3 4.06
106 48 Garlock / Simnioniw Plymouth / Minnewaska 3.76 3 0.00 0   3 3.76
107 93 Lorbeski / Lorbeski Andover / Hackensack 0.00 0 3.52 3   3 3.52
108 33 Zimmerman / Vorel Blaine / Ham Lake 3.46 4 0.00 0   4 3.46
109 49 K. Joslyn / Stein Walker 3.45 3 0.00 0   3 3.45
110 57 Graham / P. Sundholm Sauk Center / Fairmont 1.04 1 2.21 2   3 3.25
111 97 Cirks / D. Hansen Nevis / Sauk Rapids 3.24 3 0.00 0   3 3.24
112 59 D. Eilertson / B. Walters Janesville / Maple Grove 3.07 3 0.00 0   3 3.07
113 77 Geyer / Geyer Sauk Centre / Henning 2.79 2 0.00 0   2 2.79
114 47 Chapman / S. Nelson St. Michael / Brandon 2.52 2 0.00 0   2 2.52
115 105 Lennard / Lennard Otsego 0.75 1 1.58 1   2 2.33
116 12 G. Barrett / Carlson Walker 2.05 2 0.00 0   2 2.05
117 55 Welle / Christians Blaine / Fridley 1.44 2 0.00 0   2 1.44
118 6 Emery / Fouquette Walker / Stacy 1.07 1 0.00 0   1 1.07
119 64 Clark / Kalow Maple Lake / New Ulm 1.00 1 0.00 0   1 1.00
120 17 Stallelman / Torgerson Ortonville / Stacy 0.95 1 0.00 0   1 0.95
121 27 Perron / Munn Maple Grove 0.91 1 0.00 0   1 0.91
122 16 S. Olson / Cooper Leawood, KS / Maple Grove 0.00 0 0.00 0   0 0.00
123 58 Westberg / Westberg Walker 0.00 0 0.00 0   0 0.00
124 72 Brovold / Holly Walker 0.00 0 0.00 0   0 0.00
125 108 D. Barrett / A. Barrett Charles City, IA / Chicago, IL 0.00 0   0.00 0   0 0.00
Totals 611.00 432 645.62 425 857 1256.62
Ave Wgt 1.41 Ave Wgt 1.52 Ave Wgt 1.47  
Special Awards

Male/Female Division:  Team #73  Maas/Maas (Finished 53)
Adult/Youth Division:  Team #83  Michaud/Michaud
(Finished 28)
Comeback Award:  Team #116  Blomberg/Slettvedt (Advanced 85 Places from Day 1)
Big Fish Day 1:  Team #78  Fothergill/Rassmussen  8.08#
Big Fish Day 2:  Team #1  Kiefer/Doty  6.72#

218-675-6176